section of webpage --> section of webpage --> section of webpage --> section of webpage --> section of webpage --> section of webpage -->
Meet The Team

Meet The Team of AFS Foundation & Waterproofing Specialists

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Owners:

Executives:

Ben Bayless, Sr. - Chief Operating Officer
Chief Operating Officer
Corey Jenkins - Chief Legal Officer
Chief Legal Officer
Chris Hanback - Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
Ben Flowers - General Manager
General Manager
Michael Long - General Manager
General Manager

Marketing Department:

Matthew Heath - Director of Marketing
Director of Marketing
Karissa Spears - Digital Marketing Coordinator
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Patrick Benigno - Marketing Coordinator
Marketing Coordinator
Todd Shafer - Multimedia Marketing Coordinator
Multimedia Marketing Coordinator

Appointment Center:

Courtney Szczudlak - Call Center Manager
Call Center Manager
Jennifer Newby - Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
Christy Clements - Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative
Jackie Murib - Customer Service Representative
Customer Service Representative

Office Personnel:

Bridgette Jensen - Office Manager
Office Manager
Amanda Holifield - HR Generalist
HR Generalist
Carmen Bustin-Dinning - Director of First Impressions
Director of First Impressions
Ed Owen - Job Costing/Inventory
Job Costing/Inventory
Kim Barber - Site Administrator
Site Administrator
Lee Byham - Inside Sales
Inside Sales
Lindsay Lee - Site Administrator
Site Administrator

Accounting & Finance:

Donna Parkhill - Controller
Controller
Jackie McBride - Staff Accountant
Staff Accountant
Christian Albright - Staff Accountant
Staff Accountant
Allison Potter - Payroll Accountant
Payroll Accountant

System Design Specialists:

Cody Brakeman - Regional Sales Manager
Regional Sales Manager
Jared Bayless - Manager
Manager
Lee Waddell - Regional Sales Manager
Regional Sales Manager
David Flamm - Inspector
Inspector
Eric Peterson - Inspector
Inspector
Eric Pollock - Inspector
Inspector
James Carey - Inspector
Inspector
Jarrod Kingrey - Inspector
Inspector
Jason Clayton - Inspector
Inspector
Jason Cook - Inspector
Inspector
Jason Meisel - Inspector
Inspector
Jim Adams - Inspector
Inspector
Jim Lynch - Inspector
Inspector
John Davis - Inspector
Inspector
Joseph Fincher - Inspector
Inspector
Keith Laney - Inspector
Inspector
Kelly White - Inspector
Inspector
Kyle Brooks - Inspector
Inspector
Michael Rosewarne - Inspector
Inspector
Philip Neal - Inspector
Inspector
Rob Lenoir - Inspector
Inspector
Scott Kennemer - Inspector
Inspector
Steve Mills - Inspector
Inspector
Steve Scates - Inspector
Inspector
Terry Sherman - Inspector
Inspector
Tim West - Inspector
Inspector
Tom Bewley - Inspector
Inspector

Production Department:

Michael Killian - Production Manager
Production Manager
Stephen Wilson - Production Manager
Production Manager
Juan Contreras - Assistant Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Lawrence Richey - PolyLEVEL Manager
PolyLEVEL Manager
Chasidy Oswell - Lead Production Coordinator
Lead Production Coordinator
Kaye McGlothen - Production Scheduler
Production Scheduler
Jacob Leurck - Quality Assurance Technician
Quality Assurance Technician
Trevar Akins - Quality Assurance Technician
Quality Assurance Technician
Andres Perez - Foreman
Foreman
Antonio Salgado - Foreman
Foreman
Chuck Jetton - Foreman
Foreman
Frank Glascock - Foreman
Foreman
Garrett Finnen - Foreman
Foreman
Gavin Dendy - PolyLEVEL Foreman
PolyLEVEL Foreman
Gelasio Mendoza - Foreman
Foreman
George Godinez - Foreman
Foreman
Jacob Martin - Foreman
Foreman
James Allison - Foreman
Foreman
Javier Marcial - Foreman
Foreman
Joe Hawkins - Foreman
Foreman
Kalub Hammond - Foreman
Foreman
Luis Gazca - Foreman
Foreman
Matt Fernandes - Foreman
Foreman
Seth Hansen - PolyLEVEL Foreman
PolyLEVEL Foreman
Stephen Gilland - Foreman
Foreman
Victor Salgado - Foreman
Foreman
Zach Martin - Foreman
Foreman
Abel Plata-Becerril - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Alejandro Aguilera - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Danny Overton - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Dom Scott - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Eduardo Alvarez - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Francisco Lopez - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Fredy Valdez - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Gary Cox - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Heriberto Palacios - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Herrera Lorenzo - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Jason Williams - PolyLEVEL Co-Foreman
PolyLEVEL Co-Foreman
Jordan Smith - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Jose Saenz - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Michael Miguel - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Rene Mendoza - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Sean Glouner - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Tim White - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Uber Urvina - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Arturo Saenz - Installer
Installer
Brandon Davis - Installer
Installer
Brandon Lapp - PolyLEVEL Crewman
PolyLEVEL Crewman
Chase Prince - Installer
Installer
CJ Harper - Installer
Installer
Cody Newman - Installer
Installer
Dee Ward - Installer
Installer
Detroit Whitehead - Installer
Installer
Doug Fields - Installer
Installer
Edward Martinez - Installer
Installer
Gary Rogers - Installer
Installer
Isaias Hernandez - Installer
Installer
Javonte Simelton - Installer
Installer
Jon Rhodes - Installer
Installer
Jorge Garcia - Installer
Installer
Julio Torres - Installer
Installer
Kordall Baldwin - Installer
Installer
Kris McComas - Installer
Installer
Luciano Valdez - Installer
Installer
Lupe Silva - Installer
Installer
Nuntry Fletcher - Installer
Installer
Paul Robertson - Installer
Installer
Sammy Turner - Installer
Installer
Timothy Shaw - Installer
Installer
Weston Johnson - Installer
Installer

Engineering :

Andy Burran - Director of Engineering
Director of Engineering

Service & Customer Care:

Ben Bartlett - District Service Manager
District Service Manager
Erin Reece - Customer Service Lead
Customer Service Lead
Sarah McNeill - Customer Care Lead
Customer Care Lead
Gidget Maxwell - Customer Care Coordinator
Customer Care Coordinator
Caleb Bowen - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Charles Little - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Corey Nadeau - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Josh Walp - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Keith Caruso - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Manny Nkana - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Nick Williamson - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Taylor Graham - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Trey Plant - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector
Tyler Smith - Service Technician & Inspector
Service Technician & Inspector

Warehouse & Facilities:

Austin Mai - Warehouse Manager
Warehouse Manager
Brett Hendrix - Warehouse Associate
Warehouse Associate

our service area

We serve the following areas

Georgia
  • Cusseta
  • Cataula
  • Ellerslie
  • Hamilton
  • Pine Mountain
  • Pine Mountain Valley
  • Shiloh
  • Waverly Hall
  • Buena Vista
  • Mauk
  • Manchester
  • Warm Springs
  • Columbus
  • Fort Benning
  • Fortson
  • Midland
  • Upatoi
  • Box Springs
  • Junction City
  • Talbotton
  • Woodland
  • Rupert
  • West Point
Alabama
  • Autaugaville
  • Billingsley
  • Jones
  • Marbury
  • Prattville
  • Bay Minette
  • Bon Secour
  • Daphne
  • Elberta
  • Fairhope
  • Foley
  • Gulf Shores
  • Lillian
  • Little River
  • Loxley
  • Magnolia Springs
  • Montrose
  • Orange Beach
  • Perdido
  • Point Clear
  • Robertsdale
  • Seminole
  • Silverhill
  • Spanish Fort
  • Stapleton
  • Stockton
  • Summerdale
  • Clayton
  • Clio
  • Eufaula
  • Louisville
  • Brent
  • Brierfield
  • Centreville
  • Lawley
  • Randolph
  • West Blocton
  • Woodstock
  • Blountsville
  • Cleveland
  • Hayden
  • Locust Fork
  • Oneonta
  • Remlap
  • Fitzpatrick
  • Midway
  • Perote
  • Union Springs
  • Forest Home
  • Georgiana
  • Greenville
  • Mc Kenzie
  • Alexandria
  • Anniston
  • Eastaboga
  • Jacksonville
  • Ohatchee
  • Oxford
  • Piedmont
  • Weaver
  • Wellington
  • Five Points
  • Lafayette
  • Lanett
  • Valley
  • Cedar Bluff
  • Centre
  • Gaylesville
  • Leesburg
  • Clanton
  • Jemison
  • Maplesville
  • Stanton
  • Thorsby
  • Verbena
  • Butler
  • Gilbertown
  • Jachin
  • Lisman
  • Needham
  • Pennington
  • Silas
  • Toxey
  • Ward
  • Campbell
  • Carlton
  • Coffeeville
  • Dickinson
  • Fulton
  • Gainestown
  • Grove Hill
  • Jackson
  • Thomasville
  • Whatley
  • Ashland
  • Cragford
  • Delta
  • Lineville
  • Millerville
  • Fruithurst
  • Heflin
  • Muscadine
  • Ranburne
  • Elba
  • Enterprise
  • Jack
  • Kinston
  • New Brockton
  • Cherokee
  • Leighton
  • Muscle Shoals
  • Sheffield
  • Tuscumbia
  • Castleberry
  • Evergreen
  • Lenox
  • Range
  • Repton
  • Equality
  • Goodwater
  • Kellyton
  • Rockford
  • Weogufka
  • Andalusia
  • Florala
  • Gantt
  • Opp
  • Red Level
  • Wing
  • Brantley
  • Dozier
  • Glenwood
  • Highland Home
  • Honoraville
  • Luverne
  • Rutledge
  • Baileyton
  • Bremen
  • Crane Hill
  • Cullman
  • Hanceville
  • Holly Pond
  • Joppa
  • Logan
  • Vinemont
  • Ariton
  • Daleville
  • Fort Rucker
  • Midland City
  • Newton
  • Ozark
  • Skipperville
  • Marion Junction
  • Minter
  • Orrville
  • Plantersville
  • Safford
  • Sardis
  • Selma
  • Collinsville
  • Crossville
  • Dawson
  • Fort Payne
  • Fyffe
  • Geraldine
  • Groveoak
  • Henagar
  • Ider
  • Mentone
  • Rainsville
  • Sylvania
  • Valley Head
  • Coosada
  • Deatsville
  • Eclectic
  • Elmore
  • Millbrook
  • Tallassee
  • Titus
  • Wetumpka
  • Atmore
  • Brewton
  • Flomaton
  • Altoona
  • Attalla
  • Boaz
  • Gadsden
  • Gallant
  • Rainbow City
  • Bankston
  • Berry
  • Fayette
  • Hodges
  • Phil Campbell
  • Red Bay
  • Russellville
  • Spruce Pine
  • Vina
  • Black
  • Chancellor
  • Coffee Springs
  • Geneva
  • Hartford
  • Malvern
  • Samson
  • Slocomb
  • Boligee
  • Eutaw
  • Forkland
  • Knoxville
  • Akron
  • Greensboro
  • Moundville
  • Newbern
  • Sawyerville
  • Abbeville
  • Clopton
  • Headland
  • Newville
  • Shorterville
  • Ashford
  • Columbia
  • Cottonwood
  • Cowarts
  • Dothan
  • Gordon
  • Pansey
  • Webb
  • Bridgeport
  • Bryant
  • Dutton
  • Estillfork
  • Fackler
  • Flat Rock
  • Higdon
  • Hollytree
  • Hollywood
  • Langston
  • Paint Rock
  • Pisgah
  • Princeton
  • Scottsboro
  • Section
  • Stevenson
  • Trenton
  • Woodville
  • Adamsville
  • Adger
  • Bessemer
  • Birmingham
  • Hoover
  • Brookside
  • Dolomite
  • Dora
  • Fairfield
  • Fultondale
  • Gardendale
  • Graysville
  • Kimberly
  • Leeds
  • Mc Calla
  • Morris
  • Mount Olive
  • Mulga
  • Pinson
  • Pleasant Grove
  • Trafford
  • Trussville
  • Warrior
  • Beaverton
  • Detroit
  • Kennedy
  • Millport
  • Sulligent
  • Vernon
  • Anderson
  • Florence
  • Killen
  • Lexington
  • Rogersville
  • Waterloo
  • Courtland
  • Hillsboro
  • Moulton
  • Mount Hope
  • Town Creek
  • Auburn
  • Auburn University
  • Cusseta
  • Opelika
  • Phenix City
  • Salem
  • Smiths Station
  • Waverly
  • Ardmore
  • Athens
  • Elkmont
  • Lester
  • Madison
  • Tanner
  • Fort Deposit
  • Hayneville
  • Letohatchee
  • Lowndesboro
  • Tyler
  • Fort Davis
  • Hardaway
  • Notasulga
  • Shorter
  • Tuskegee
  • Tuskegee Institute
  • Brownsboro
  • Gurley
  • Harvest
  • Hazel Green
  • Huntsville
  • Meridianville
  • New Hope
  • New Market
  • Owens Cross Roads
  • Toney
  • Demopolis
  • Dixons Mills
  • Faunsdale
  • Gallion
  • Linden
  • Magnolia
  • Sweet Water
  • Thomaston
  • Bear Creek
  • Brilliant
  • Guin
  • Hackleburg
  • Hamilton
  • Winfield
  • Albertville
  • Arab
  • Grant
  • Guntersville
  • Horton
  • Union Grove
  • Axis
  • Bayou La Batre
  • Bucks
  • Chunchula
  • Citronelle
  • Coden
  • Creola
  • Dauphin Island
  • Eight Mile
  • Grand Bay
  • Irvington
  • Mobile
  • Mount Vernon
  • Saint Elmo
  • Saraland
  • Satsuma
  • Semmes
  • Theodore
  • Wilmer
  • Beatrice
  • Franklin
  • Frisco City
  • Monroeville
  • Peterman
  • Uriah
  • Vredenburgh
  • Cecil
  • Grady
  • Hope Hull
  • Lapine
  • Mathews
  • Montgomery
  • Pike Road
  • Ramer
  • Danville
  • Decatur
  • Eva
  • Falkville
  • Hartselle
  • Laceys Spring
  • Somerville
  • Trinity
  • Valhermoso Springs
  • Marion
  • Uniontown
  • Aliceville
  • Carrollton
  • Ethelsville
  • Gordo
  • Reform
  • Banks
  • Brundidge
  • Goshen
  • Troy
  • Graham
  • Roanoke
  • Wadley
  • Wedowee
  • Woodland
  • Fort Mitchell
  • Hatchechubbee
  • Hurtsboro
  • Pittsview
  • Seale
  • Ashville
  • Cropwell
  • Moody
  • Odenville
  • Pell City
  • Ragland
  • Riverside
  • Springville
  • Steele
  • Alabaster
  • Calera
  • Chelsea
  • Columbiana
  • Harpersville
  • Helena
  • Maylene
  • Montevallo
  • Pelham
  • Shelby
  • Sterrett
  • Vandiver
  • Vincent
  • Wilsonville
  • Cuba
  • Emelle
  • Epes
  • Gainesville
  • Livingston
  • York
  • Alpine
  • Childersburg
  • Lincoln
  • Munford
  • Sylacauga
  • Talladega
  • Alexander City
  • Camp Hill
  • Dadeville
  • Daviston
  • Jacksons Gap
  • Brookwood
  • Buhl
  • Coker
  • Cottondale
  • Duncanville
  • Echola
  • Elrod
  • Fosters
  • Northport
  • Ralph
  • Tuscaloosa
  • Vance
  • Carbon Hill
  • Cordova
  • Eldridge
  • Empire
  • Jasper
  • Nauvoo
  • Oakman
  • Parrish
  • Quinton
  • Sumiton
  • Townley
  • Calvert
  • Chatom
  • Deer Park
  • Frankville
  • Fruitdale
  • Leroy
  • Malcolm
  • Mc Intosh
  • Millry
  • Saint Stephens
  • Sunflower
  • Tibbie
  • Vinegar Bend
  • Wagarville
  • Alberta
  • Arlington
  • Camden
  • Catherine
  • Coy
  • Lower Peach Tree
  • Pine Apple
  • Pine Hill
  • Addison
  • Arley
  • Double Springs
  • Haleyville
  • Houston
  • Lynn
Our Locations:

AFS Foundation & Waterproofing Specialists
2415 Jordan Road
Huntsville, AL 35811
1-256-418-4540


AFS Foundation & Waterproofing Specialists
9079 U.S. 78
Leeds, AL 35094
1-205-386-8803