Meet The Team of AFS Foundation & Waterproofing Specialists

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive Management

Ben Bayless, Sr.

Chief Operating Officer

Chris Hanback

Chief Financial Officer

Corey Jenkins

Chief Legal Officer

Ben Flowers

Director of Operations

Michael Long

General Manager

Regan Williams

General Manager

Marketing Department

Matthew Heath

Director of Marketing

Karissa Spears

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Patrick Benigno

Marketing Coordinator

Todd Shafer

Multimedia Marketing Coordinator

Appointment Center

Courtney Szczudlak

Call Center Manager

Angie McCrary

Customer Service Representative

Christy Clements

Customer Service Representative

Jennifer Newby

Customer Service Representative

Office Personnel

Bridgette Jensen

Office Manager

Amanda Holifield

HR Generalist

Carmen Bustin-Dinning

Director of First Impressions

Deanna Prince

Site Administrator

Ed Owen

Job Costing/Inventory

Kim Barber

Site Administrator

Lindsay Lee

Site Administrator

Accounting & Finance

Donna Parkhill

Controller

Allison Potter

Payroll Accountant

Christian Albright

Staff Accountant

Jackie McBride

Staff Accountant

Inspectors

Cody Brakeman

Regional Sales Manager

Jared Bayless

Regional Sales Manager

Sam Roy

Regional Sales Manager

Lee Byham

Inside Sales

Kaye McGlothen

Regional Sales Coordinator

Anthony Davis

Inspector

David Flamm

Inspector

Charles Little

Inspector

Eric Knowlton

Inspector

Eric Pollock

Inspector

James Carey

Inspector

James Johnson

Inspector

Jarrod Kingrey

Inspector

Jason Clayton

Inspector

Jason Cook

Inspector

Jason Meisel

Inspector

Jason Thomas

Inspector

Jim Adams

Inspector

Jim Lynch

Inspector

John Davis

Inspector

John Tanner

Inspector

Joseph Fincher

Inspector

Keith Laney

Inspector

Kelly White

Inspector

Kyle Brooks

Inspector

Michael Hicks

Inspector

Mike Larsen

Inspector

Philip Neal

Realtor Support

Reid Cox

Inspector

Rob Lenoir

Inspector

Scott Kennemer

Inspector

Steve Scates

Inspector

Scott Wilson

Inspector

Steven Ricketts

Inspector

Terry Sherman

Inspector

Tim West

Inspector

Tom Bewley

Inspector

Tyler Smith

Inspector

Production Department

Michael Killian

Production Manager

Rennie Bodden

Production Manager

Stephen Wilson

Production Manager

Juan Contreras

Assistant Production Manager

Chasidy Oswell

Lead Production Coordinator

Jackie Murib

Production Coordinator

Brad Smith

Quality Assurance Technician

Jacob Leurck

Quality Assurance Technician

Trevar Akins

Quality Assurance Technician

Adam McBay

Foreman

Andres Perez

Foreman

Chuck Jetton

Foreman

Cody Seltz

Foreman

Jacob Martin

Foreman

Joe Hawkins

Foreman

Ken Mays

Foreman

Luis Gazca

Foreman

Sean Glouner

Foreman

Tim White

Foreman

Alex Kulyagin

Co-Foreman

Arturo Saenz

Co-Foreman

Cody Newman

Co-Foreman

Danny Overton

Co-Foreman

Dom Scott

Co-Foreman

Don Dease

Co-Foreman

Edward Martinez

Co-Foreman

Eric Garcia

Co-Foreman

Harvey Hester

Co-Foreman

Jose Garcia

Co-Foreman

Jose Saenz

Co-Foreman

Claudio Estrada

Co-Foreman

Nate Prifogle

Co-Foreman

Rene Mendoza

Co-Foreman

Uber Urvina

Co-Foreman

Cameron Hussey

Installer

CJ Harper

Installer

Guadalupe Silva

Installer

Hershel Nelson

Installer

Jorge Garcia

Installer

Josh Simmons

Installer

Julio Torres

Installer

Kevin Martin

Installer

Kordall Baldwin

Installer

Luciano Valdez

Installer

Timothy Shaw

Installer

Weston Johnson

Installer

Concrete Raising

Lawerence Richey

District Manager

Gavin Dendy

Foreman

Bruce Stansel

Co-Foreman

Jason Williams

Co-Foreman

Service & Customer Care

Ben Bartlett

District Service Manager

Erin Reece

Customer Service Lead

Sarah McNeill

Customer Care Lead

Gidget Maxwell

Customer Care Coordinator

Des West

Customer Care Coordinator

Blake Travis

Service Technician & Inspector

Caleb Bowen

Service Technician & Inspector

Cody Herring

Service Technician & Inspector

Jered Dunnigan

Service Technician & Inspector

Josh Walp

Service Technician & Inspector

Keith Caruso

Service Technician & Inspector

Manny Nkana

Service Technician & Inspector

Nick Williamson

Service Technician & Inspector

Taylor Graham

Service Technician & Inspector

Engineering

Andy Burran

Geo-Technical Engineer

Warehouse & Facilities

Michael Cox

Operations Manager

Austin Mai

Warehouse Manager

Brett Hendrix

Warehouse Associate

James Such

Warehouse Associate